Pages

Monday, January 3, 2011

Meh...

"Bitch, I'm a Spartan! Bitch, I'm a Spartan! Bitch, I'm a Spartan!

It means I don't give a fuck!"

Anyway, after that musical interlude (courtesy of my new favorite rapper, Keys), it's fucking cold. Like non-california cold. I'm okay with the rain (I love rain!) but the cold pisses me off. As I type this at 1 am on January 3rd, it is 46 degree Fahrenheit. I hate it. Coldest winter I can remember (although, truthfully, I didn't pay much attention to the weather last winter, decathlon and all) and it's pissing me off.

Although the pissed off thing might have to do with David getting me sick, but whatever. Lol! I hate getting sick but I guess it's better now than in Summer. That happened once and I hated it! It's 90+ degrees and you can't do shit, trapped in your hell hole of an apartment and hyped up on gatorade... Gugh. Pisses me off, it does.

Happy New Year, by the way! Although, I started off the year pretty fucking bad... I haven't stepped outside my house (a combination of sickness and rain) and doing nothing but reading and a TrueBlood marathon. It's all good, though.

I recently read that Rainy left us. Sadface. : (

But I understand. I wish her the absolute best, and sadly we can't keep in contact 'cause she never gave an email (facebook, twitter, tumblr, etc.) and that sucks! (Rainy, if you're reading this- hint!hint!)

Okay, people. It's cold. Not typing anymore.

Lots of not-hate! : P Hahaha!

No comments:

Post a Comment